Garc App | Privacy Policy

Apparire srl is the publisher of applications, publications and its declinations, as described below.
These applications are available for download exclusively on the following platforms: Apple’s App Store, Google Play Android Market, Windows Store and Windows Phone Store.

Applications name: Garc.

Personal Information and Privacy Policy

The publisher is committed to respecting the privacy, protection of personal data collected and processed in connection with the ‘use of the application’ subject to the conditions set out in this document.
Please note that Apparire srl may collect information that you voluntarily provided the platform for downloads through the ‘use of the application’, since you have agreed that this information is available to the publisher/service provider.

Your information will not be disclosed to third parties. However, please note that they may be used by Apparire srl and its partners for purposes of commercial promotion of the application in question and its brand. Following an ‘Order of the Court’ , your personal data may also be disclosed to the regulatory authority or judicial order, for the publisher, to protect their rights and interests.

Pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data, you have a right of access, rectification and deletion of personal data supplied by you through the service to the publisher of the Apple’s App Store, Google Play Android Market, Windows Store and Windows Phone Store. You can otherwise exercise this right by sending a letter to:
Apparire srl, Via Baldassarre Peruzzi 26 int . 9 , 41012 Carpi (Modena), Italy

Please note that the publisher may use automatic tracking tool. The data collected automatically enable the publisher to perform statistical analyzes on the pages or on the sections of the application, visit users. This in order to improve its services. These data are indicative and anonymous.

Intellectual Property

The reproduction of all documents published on the application in question is authorized solely for information purposes for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited.
All articles, photographs and other documents available on this application are the property of Apparire srl, or are distributed with the permission of the owners and is subject to copyright and other intellectual property rights.
The trademarks, logos, models of this application belong to the company Apparire srl or customers of the same company. No modification or adaptation of any trademark displayed in the application can be made in favor of a license or right to use.
The fraudulent use of the trade mark or any other application content is strictly prohibited. You may not copy, reproduce, modify and / or use in any manner and for any purpose, in whole or in part the structure and content of the application.
Apparire srl will fully exercise their intellectual property rights to pursue, even criminally, if necessary.

Legal

The above applications are published by the publisher Apparire srl., a company with a share capital of € 10,200.00, registered at the Chamber of Commerce of Modena with the REA MO – 0279706, with registered office at Via Baldassarre Peruzzi 26 int . 9 , 41012 Carpi (Modena), Italy , Telephone +39.059.652748 Fax +39.059.688079. Publication Director: Davide Gennari

The publisher Apparire srl strives to provide the best of their ability the accuracy and updating of the information provided on this application, but reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice, the content. However, it can not guarantee the correctness, accuracy or completeness of the information provided in this application. As a result, assumes no responsibility for any interruption of service , technical problems, for any errors or omissions in the information available on the application, any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to a modification of the available information in the application or failure to use the platform for downloads.